Banyan Tree Beach Residences Nammu · Bang Tao Beach · Laguna Phuket · Cherngtalay
Two payment plans
The standard plan pays 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones. The deferred plan pays 20% on the contract and 10% at each of three milestones, leaving 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.
Payment terms / 01
20% × 5 as the townhome rises — or 50% during construction and 50% after, financed up to five years
Fitted prices: standard fixtures and equipment included, loose furniture separate. We confirm your villa in writing before reservation.
Standard construction plan
- 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
- 20%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
- 20%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
- 20%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
- 20%Completion of constructionBefore handover
Deferred plan · 50% after completion
- 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
- 10%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
- 10%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
- 10%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
- 50%After completionFinanced over 1, 3 or 5 years
| 1 year | 4 quarterly installments | 3% |
|---|---|---|
| 3 years | 12 quarterly installments | 5% |
| 5 years | 20 quarterly installments | 7% |
Calculator / 02
Both plans and the financing for any residence
Pick a plot size, set the villa price, choose the standard or the deferred plan and, for the deferred plan, the financing term.
Format
Payment plan
Financing of the deferred 50%
Ownership
ReservationTHB 1,000,000
During construction · THB 60,000,000
- On signing the contract20% · Less the reservation feeTHB 24,000,000
- Concrete structure complete10% · Construction 25% completeTHB 12,000,000
- Roof, brickwork, rendering complete10% · Construction 50% completeTHB 12,000,000
- Conduits, pipework, plastering complete10% · Construction 75% completeTHB 12,000,000
After completion · THB 60,000,000
- 12 quarterly installments3 years · 5% interest on the deferred balanceTHB 5,250,000
- Interest over the termTHB 3,000,000
At registration
- Land Department registration1.1% lease registration and stamp duty on the land; building transfer at statutory ratesup to THB 1,320,000
Unit price with interestTHB 123,000,000
Stage triggers follow the construction milestones of the building; the reservation fee is paid on the reservation form and counts towards the first payment. We send the exact schedule for your villa in writing before reservation.
Reservation, registration and running costs / 03
Before the contract, at registration, and every year after
Reservation fee
- Unit price under THB 30MTHB 100,000
- THB 30M to 50MTHB 300,000
- THB 50M to 100MTHB 500,000
- THB 100M and aboveTHB 1,000,000
At registration
- Land lease registration1.1% of the lease premium — registration fee and stamp duty
- Building freehold registration2% registration fee + 1% withholding + 3.3% specific business tax, on the appraisal or selling price
- Who paysThe split between seller/lessor and buyer/lessee is set in the contract
Running costs & ownership
- Common area maintenanceAbout THB 1,400 per square wah of land per year — roughly THB 6,000 a month on a 200 m² plot
- Special fundTHB 100 per square wah of land per year, invoiced quarterly with CAM
- Water and electricityMetered per townhome
- Pool cleaning, garden, housekeepingOptional, by the Laguna property team
Foreign buyers own the townhome freehold and hold the land on a registered 30-year lease, renewable as the law allows, with renewal costs borne by the lessee; Thai buyers may take the land freehold once the subdivision is complete. Stays under six months are let only through Laguna Rentals or Banyan Tree.

The plan for your villa, in writing
Name a villa number or a budget; we return the exact stages under both plans, the reservation tier, the running costs and the registration costs.
We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.
Money questions / 04
Prices, ownership, payment and costs
01What does a townhome at Nammu cost today?
Four villas are priced today, all fitted: villa 11 on a 165 m² plot from THB 110M, and villas 10, 12 and 13 on 215 m² plots from THB 120M each. The other eleven villas are reserved.
02How does a foreigner own it?
The townhome is bought freehold; the land is held on a 30-year lease registered with the Land Department, renewable as the law allows, with the renewal cost borne by the lessee. Thai buyers may buy the land freehold once the subdivision is complete. Leases are transferable, subject to the lease terms; a deferred payment term is not transferable.
03How do I pay?
Reservation fee of THB 1,000,000 (prices above THB 100M), then either the standard plan — 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones — or the deferred plan: 20% + 10% + 10% + 10% during construction and 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.
04What are the costs at registration and every year?
Land Department rates: 1.1% of the lease premium for the land lease; 2% registration, 1% withholding and 3.3% specific business tax on the building, on the appraisal or selling price, split as set in the contract. Running costs: CAM of about THB 1,400 per square wah of land a year and a special fund of THB 100 per square wah, both invoiced quarterly, plus metered utilities.
Discuss Banyan Tree Beach Residences Nammu with us
Name the plot, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.
